Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Gobbler 2022 November 19th

The Gobbler 2022 November 19th

Get your tickets now for the Gobbler 2022 November 19th! $10,000 To Win Super Late Models....

Gobbler 2022 Race Classes

Gobbler 2022 Race Classes

Super Late Models, Crate 604, Sportsman 602, FWD, Dwarf Cars, Street Stocks, and Enduro will all be in action.

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

10/21/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

10/21/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Classes

  • 602 SPORTSMAN11 entries
  • 604 CRATE18 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE9 entries
  • BEGINNER5 entries
  • CROWN VIC11 entries
  • USCS WINGED SPRINT16 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series
  • THUNDER5 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
2 3 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 5 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
4 6 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
5 4 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -1
6 9 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN 3
7 7 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
8 11 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 3
9 2 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -7
10 10 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
DNS 8 18 Justin French Justin French -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.544
2 5 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.683
3 11 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.709
4 3 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 14.902
5 9 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 14.928
6 1 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.977
7 6 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.991
8 4 18 Justin French Justin French 15.041
9 10 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN 15.071
10 8 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.140
11 2 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.326
All transfer

604 CRATE

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 5 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 3
3 7 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 4
4 3 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN -1
5 1 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -4
6 10 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 4
7 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -3
8 8 50 Floyd Tuner Floyd Tuner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
9 14 31 Wes Tilley Wes Tilley Knoxvile, TN Knoxvile, TN 5
10 15 71 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
11 13 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
12 16 9T Ty Pelfrey Ty Pelfrey Canton, GA Canton, GA 4
13 17 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
14 9 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA -5
15 11 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -4
16 12 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4
17 6 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -11
18 18 15N Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.242
2 8 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.332
3 11 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 14.434
4 6 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.453
5 17 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.470
6 7 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.473
7 2 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.478
8 1 50 Floyd Tuner Floyd Tuner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.546
9 3 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA 14.635
10 16 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.662
11 9 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.796
12 18 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.872
13 13 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.873
14 12 31 Wes Tilley Wes Tilley Knoxvile, TN Knoxvile, TN 14.956
15 10 71 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.206
16 5 9T Ty Pelfrey Ty Pelfrey Canton, GA Canton, GA 18.303
DQ 14 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA 15.328
DQ 4 15N Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA 15.434
All transfer

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
2 7 05 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 5
3 3 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
4 8 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 4
5 9 2 Mikey Jones Mikey Jones Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
6 6 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
7 2 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -5
8 5 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
9 1 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
2 4 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
3 2 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
4 5 05 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
5 1 2 Mikey Jones Mikey Jones Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 4 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
3 2 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
4 3 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.803
2 2 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.949
3 4 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.031
4 9 05 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.073
5 3 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.223
6 6 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 18.311
7 7 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.312
8 5 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.333
9 1 2 Mikey Jones Mikey Jones Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.448

BEGINNER

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
2 1 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -1
3 3 31 Travis Roberts Travis Roberts -
4 4 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DNS 5 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.164
2 5 71 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.271
3 2 31 Travis Roberts Travis Roberts 15.603
4 1 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.874
5 3 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 15.874
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.378
2 2 31 Travis Roberts Travis Roberts 15.935
3 4 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.090
4 1 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.490
5 3 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.564

CROWN VIC

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 9
2 4 31 Tyler Levy Tyler Levy Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
3 8 20 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 5
4 1 21T Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -3
5 9 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 4
6 11 14H Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
7 5 87A Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
8 7 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN -1
9 6 1 Josh Painter Josh Painter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -3
10 3 34 Levi Hogan Levi Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -7
11 2 19 Austin Banther Austin Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -9

USCS WINGED SPRINT

25 Laps

Fall Brawl - Round # 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
2 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 4 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
4 5 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
5 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
6 12 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
7 8 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
8 13 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
9 6 36 Tim Perry Tim Perry Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
10 9 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
11 14 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 3
12 11 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -1
13 16 21 Aubrey Black Aubrey Black Lookout Mountain, GA Lookout Mountain, GA 3
14 15 4S Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
15 DNF 10 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -5
16 DNF 7 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -9
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
2 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
5 6 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
6 5 36 Tim Perry Tim Perry Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 Laps

Engler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
2 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
3 1 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -2
4 6 36 Tim Perry Tim Perry Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 2 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -3
6 8 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 2
7 5 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
8 4 4S Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -4
8 Laps

JJ Supply of NC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 7 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 5
3 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
4 3 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
5 2 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -3
6 5 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 1 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -6
8 8 21 Aubrey Black Aubrey Black Lookout Mountain, GA Lookout Mountain, GA -

THUNDER

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 28 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
3 3 14 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -
4 4 1 Cody Satterfield Cody Satterfield Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 5 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 28 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
3 3 14 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -
4 4 1 Cody Satterfield Cody Satterfield Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 5 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.627
2 1 28 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.750
3 3 14 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 17.129
4 4 1 Cody Satterfield Cody Satterfield Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.346
5 5 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 17.583

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Gobbler Ticket

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service