Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Get your tickets now for the Topless Outlaws Championship Night October 14th! $4,000 To Win....

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

Join us Friday September 28th for the 2022 Chase Race Series Championship Night Presented by Vaden Performance at Boyd's Speedway!

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

7/15/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

7/15/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

USCS Sprint Car Mania

Rescheduled from 7/9/22

Classes

  • BEGINNER9 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN16 entries
  • CROWN VIC9 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE16 entries
  • LATE MODELS15 entries
  • THUNDER5 entries
  • USCS WINGED SPRINT21 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

BEGINNER

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
2 2 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
3 3 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
4 4 7J Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
5 6 18 Seth Maggerd Seth Maggerd CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 1
6 7 21 JUSTIN ROGERS JUSTIN ROGERS Euharlee , GA Euharlee , GA 1
7 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -2
DNS 9 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA -
DNS 8 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.291
2 8 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.487
3 1 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.619
4 7 7J Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.893
5 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.991
6 6 18 Seth Maggerd Seth Maggerd CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.994
7 4 21 JUSTIN ROGERS JUSTIN ROGERS Euharlee , GA Euharlee , GA 16.065
8 2 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.856
9 9 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.856
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.476
2 8 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.755
3 4 21 JUSTIN ROGERS JUSTIN ROGERS Euharlee , GA Euharlee , GA 15.970
4 1 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.980
5 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.046
6 6 18 Seth Maggerd Seth Maggerd CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.162
7 9 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.200
8 2 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 17.305
9 7 7J Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.305

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
3 5 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 2
4 4 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 6 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
6 10 44 Elliot Johnson Elliot Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 4
7 9 15H Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
8 13 20B Brad Cross Brad Cross Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
9 11 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 2
10 16 69 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 6
11 15 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
12 12 E7 Evan Wrinkle Jr Evan Wrinkle Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
13 8 25 Tate Nicholson Tate Nicholson Canton, GA Canton, GA -5
14 14 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
15 7 10 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -8
16 2 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -14

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.400
2 3 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.425
3 14 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.444
4 10 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.457
5 11 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.459
6 2 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.643
7 9 10 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.648
8 6 25 Tate Nicholson Tate Nicholson Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.777
9 13 15H Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.832
10 15 44 Elliot Johnson Elliot Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.882
11 4 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 15.893
12 1 E7 Evan Wrinkle Jr Evan Wrinkle Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.927
13 5 20B Brad Cross Brad Cross Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.000
14 7 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.526
DQ 16 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.954
DQ 12 69 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 16.119
All transfer

CROWN VIC

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14H Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 7
2 1 711 Levi Hogan Levi Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
3 7 5 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 4
4 4 20 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -
5 5 31 Tyler Levy Tyler Levy Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
6 2 7B Scott Boe Scott Boe -4
7 6 1 Josh Painter Josh Painter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
DNS 9 21 Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
DNS 3 20L Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
2 4 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
3 1 822 Tony Newman Tony Newman Lilburn, GA Lilburn, GA -2
4 10 1 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 6
5 5 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -
6 7 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
7 8 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
8 16 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 8
9 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -7
10 12 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield 2
11 9 24 Nate Ingham Nate Ingham Athens, TN Athens, TN -2
12 13 W23 Barry Wallace Barry Wallace Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
13 11 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
DNS 14 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DNS 15 21B Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
DNS 6 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
3 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
4 4 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
5 5 24 Nate Ingham Nate Ingham Athens, TN Athens, TN -
6 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
7 6 W23 Barry Wallace Barry Wallace Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
8 7 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -
2 3 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
3 4 822 Tony Newman Tony Newman Lilburn, GA Lilburn, GA 1
4 2 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
5 5 1 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
6 6 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield -
7 8 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
8 7 21B Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -1
9 9 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.101
2 11 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.111
3 15 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 18.136
4 7 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.138
5 8 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.171
6 2 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA 18.175
7 6 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 18.202
8 13 822 Tony Newman Tony Newman Lilburn, GA Lilburn, GA 18.584
9 3 24 Nate Ingham Nate Ingham Athens, TN Athens, TN 18.606
10 14 1 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.763
11 9 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.831
12 4 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield 18.894
13 10 W23 Barry Wallace Barry Wallace Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 21.551
14 1 21B Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 22.068
15 16 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 22.068
16 5 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 22.068

LATE MODELS

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 1 J17 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
3 6 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 3
4 9 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 5
5 4 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
6 8 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 2
7 10 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
8 5 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -3
9 11 1 MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 2
10 13 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 3
11 12 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
12 7 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum -5
13 3 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -10
14 14 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
15 15 417 Harley Maginness Harley Maginness Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 J17 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.778
2 6 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.912
3 4 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.934
4 3 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.960
5 11 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.960
6 9 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.997
7 8 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 15.109
8 1 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 15.116
9 7 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.203
10 14 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.232
11 2 1 MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.242
12 15 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.461
13 13 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.617
14 5 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.851
15 10 417 Harley Maginness Harley Maginness Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 17.335
All transfer

THUNDER

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
2 2 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
3 3 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
4 4 49M John McDaniel John McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
DNS 5 66 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
2 2 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
3 3 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
4 5 49M John McDaniel John McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
5 4 66 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 17.140
2 3 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 17.402
3 2 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 17.897
4 5 49M John McDaniel John McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 19.351
5 4 66 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.351

USCS WINGED SPRINT

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
2 4 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
3 7 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 4
4 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
5 3 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -2
6 6 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -
7 2 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -5
8 16 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
9 10 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
10 13 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 3
11 11 67M Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC -
12 12 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
13 14 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL 1
14 18 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
15 8 99 Tanner Witherspoon Tanner Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7
16 9 7D Donnie Goodwin Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN Cottontown, TN -7
17 17 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
18 20 83 Bob Auld Bob Auld Largo, FL Largo, FL 2
19 DNF 15 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -4
DNS 19 17 Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
DNS 21 21 Aubrey Black Aubrey Black Lookout Mountain, GA Lookout Mountain, GA -
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -
3 3 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
4 5 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
5 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
6 4 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -2
8 Laps

Engler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
2 1 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -1
3 2 7D Donnie Goodwin Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN Cottontown, TN -1
4 4 67M Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC -
5 6 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL 1
6 7 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 5 83 Bob Auld Bob Auld Largo, FL Largo, FL -2
8 Laps

JJ Supply of NC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 2
2 2 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -
3 5 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA 2
4 4 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
5 7 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 2
6 DNF 6 17 Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
7 DNF 1 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
8 Laps

HERO Graphics Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 5 99 Tanner Witherspoon Tanner Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 3 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
5 7 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 2
6 6 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
7 DNF 4 21 Aubrey Black Aubrey Black Lookout Mountain, GA Lookout Mountain, GA -3

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service