Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Get your tickets now for the Topless Outlaws Championship Night October 14th! $4,000 To Win....

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

Join us Friday September 28th for the 2022 Chase Race Series Championship Night Presented by Vaden Performance at Boyd's Speedway!

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

2/5/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

2/5/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

14th Annual Cabin Fever / Valvoline Iron Man Series

Classes

  • 604 CRATE15 entries
  • BEGINNER16 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN23 entries
  • ENDURO27 entries
  • B-HOBBY11 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE30 entries
  • PONY22 entries
  • SUPER LATE MODEL20 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
2 4 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
3 5 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
4 6 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha 2
5 2 40 John Cobb John Cobb Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -3
6 9 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 3
7 15 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 8
8 8 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA -
9 14 C4 Chris Reid Chris Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 5
10 11 11 Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
11 12 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
12 13 01 Nickey Odel Nickey Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
13 3 9 Brian Kinnersley Brian Kinnersley Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -10
14 10 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -4
15 7 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
2 2 9 Brian Kinnersley Brian Kinnersley Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
4 3 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby -1
5 5 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
6 6 11 Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 7 01 Nickey Odel Nickey Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL -
8 8 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 John Cobb John Cobb Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
2 1 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
3 3 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha -
4 4 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA -
5 5 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
6 6 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
7 7 C4 Chris Reid Chris Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS -
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.931
2 6 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.117
3 3 9 Brian Kinnersley Brian Kinnersley Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.205
4 15 40 John Cobb John Cobb Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.279
5 2 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby 15.332
6 5 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha 15.370
7 9 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.469
8 7 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.539
9 1 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.674
10 12 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.769
11 10 11 Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.782
12 13 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.165
13 8 01 Nickey Odel Nickey Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.202
14 11 C4 Chris Reid Chris Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 16.231
15 14 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.380

BEGINNER

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
2 2 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -
3 3 J7 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
4 8 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
5 4 07 Clay Smith Clay Smith CENTER, AL CENTER, AL -1
6 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1
7 6 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1
8 7 143 Luke Williams Luke Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22R Darren Ray Darren Ray Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 1
2 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 1
3 1 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -2
4 4 5 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Tallapoosa, GA Tallapoosa, GA -
5 8 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
6 5 68 Collin Mcclaine Collin Mcclaine Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -1
7 6 3 Jeremy Thurman Jeremy Thurman Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN -1
DNS 7 6C David Jackson David Jackson Wyattsburg, GA Wyattsburg, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.959
2 6 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 16.529
3 7 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 16.532
4 10 22R Darren Ray Darren Ray Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 16.565
5 14 J7 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 16.805
6 11 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 16.822
7 13 07 Clay Smith Clay Smith CENTER, AL CENTER, AL 16.884
8 8 5 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Tallapoosa, GA Tallapoosa, GA 17.057
9 2 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 17.347
10 3 68 Collin Mcclaine Collin Mcclaine Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 17.353
11 9 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 18.000
12 4 3 Jeremy Thurman Jeremy Thurman Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 18.576
13 16 143 Luke Williams Luke Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 19.563
14 1 6C David Jackson David Jackson Wyattsburg, GA Wyattsburg, GA 36.800
15 12 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 53.570
16 15 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 53.570
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.095
2 6 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 16.543
3 11 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 16.646
4 10 22R Darren Ray Darren Ray Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 16.679
5 7 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 16.689
6 13 07 Clay Smith Clay Smith CENTER, AL CENTER, AL 16.913
7 4 3 Jeremy Thurman Jeremy Thurman Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 17.013
8 14 J7 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 17.064
9 8 5 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Tallapoosa, GA Tallapoosa, GA 17.078
10 1 6C David Jackson David Jackson Wyattsburg, GA Wyattsburg, GA 17.442
11 15 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.627
12 9 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 17.937
13 2 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 17.999
14 3 68 Collin Mcclaine Collin Mcclaine Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 19.660
15 16 143 Luke Williams Luke Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 25.566
16 12 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 25.566

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
2 2 4S Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
3 5 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
4 6 711A Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
5 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -4
6 12 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 6
7 10 4 Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 3
8 7 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -1
9 9 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
10 18 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 8
11 11 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
12 13 5 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
13 14 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
14 16 69 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 2
15 17 12F Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
16 19 115 Matthew Rollins Matthew Rollins Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 3
17 8 711 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -9
18 15 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -3
DNS 4 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DNS 20 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
DNS 22 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
DNS 23 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -
DNS 21 00 Nick Odel Nick Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 2 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
3 3 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
4 5 4 Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
5 4 5 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
6 6 69 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
7 7 115 Matthew Rollins Matthew Rollins Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -
8 8 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
2 2 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
3 4 711 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
4 5 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
5 8 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 3
6 7 12F Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
7 3 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -4
8 6 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 711A Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
3 2 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
4 4 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
5 6 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
6 5 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA -1
7 7 00 Nick Odel Nick Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL -
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.273
2 7 4S Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 15.395
3 22 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.397
4 8 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.506
5 1 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.522
6 3 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.541
7 20 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.599
8 5 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.620
9 11 711A Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.625
10 15 5 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.627
11 23 711 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.729
12 14 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.734
13 16 4 Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.739
14 10 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.753
15 13 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 15.798
16 21 69 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.835
17 4 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 16.107
18 2 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.125
19 17 115 Matthew Rollins Matthew Rollins Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 16.166
20 9 12F Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.254
21 18 00 Nick Odel Nick Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.389
22 12 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 16.480
23 19 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 16.554

ENDURO

100 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 26 Jerry Coffman Jerry Coffman SODDY Daisy, TN SODDY Daisy, TN 21
2 8 21 Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 6
3 2 J7 Eric Henry Eric Henry Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
4 7 271 Chad Crain Chad Crain Silver Point, TN Silver Point, TN 3
5 15 20 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 10
6 25 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 19
7 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
8 26 83X BIlly Smith Jr BIlly Smith Jr Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 18
9 13 30 Braxton Coffman Braxton Coffman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 4
10 23 14 Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 13
11 17 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 6
12 4 04 Noe Zuniga Noe Zuniga DAHLONGA, GA DAHLONGA, GA -8
13 5 00 Michael Campbell Michael Campbell Collegedale, TN Collegedale, TN -8
14 21 98 Dalton Clark Dalton Clark Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 7
15 18 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
16 1 8 Stephen Cook Stephen Cook Estell Springs, TN Estell Springs, TN -15
17 27 3 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 10
18 14 19 Austin Banther Austin Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -4
19 16 G7 Jason Cook Jason Cook Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -3
20 19 7B Scott Boe Scott Boe Ider, AL Ider, AL -1
21 24 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 3
22 12 7 Corey Vickers Corey Vickers Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -10
23 9 97 Johnathan Edward Johnathan Edward Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -14
24 11 J6 Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Apison, TN Apison, TN -13
25 20 5 Glenn Martin Glenn Martin ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -5
26 10 711 Scott Mckee Scott Mckee Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -16
27 3 2 Tyler Wright Tyler Wright Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -24

B-HOBBY

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 10
2 1 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
3 2 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC -1
4 3 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
5 10 3L MORGAN LANEY MORGAN LANEY Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
6 7 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 1
7 9 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 2
8 6 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
9 4 14S Lloyd Singleton Lloyd Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -5
10 5 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN -5
11 8 4DD Chris Morrison Chris Morrison Petros, TN Petros, TN -3
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 9
2 7 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC 5
3 6 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
4 11 14S Lloyd Singleton Lloyd Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 7
5 9 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN 4
6 2 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -4
7 8 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 1
8 1 4DD Chris Morrison Chris Morrison Petros, TN Petros, TN -7
9 4 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN -5
10 3 3L MORGAN LANEY MORGAN LANEY Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -7
11 5 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -6
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.388
2 10 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 17.050
3 11 14S Lloyd Singleton Lloyd Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 17.119
4 7 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC 17.210
5 9 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN 17.418
6 6 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.183
7 3 3L MORGAN LANEY MORGAN LANEY Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.263
8 8 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 18.446
9 5 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 18.446
10 1 4DD Chris Morrison Chris Morrison Petros, TN Petros, TN 18.446
11 2 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 18.446

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 4 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
3 10 25 Billy Long Billy Long Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 7
4 18 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14
5 5 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
6 8 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
7 11 N90 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
8 3 88 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -5
9 7 X Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -2
10 16 59 Mike Ellis Mike Ellis 6
11 6 44 Michael Ownby Michael Ownby Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN -5
12 23 6B Blake Stork Blake Stork CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 11
13 17 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 4
14 22 14 Michael Albright Michael Albright LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 8
15 20 D3 Isaiah Duncan Isaiah Duncan Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 5
16 15 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
17 2 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -15
18 12 14P Colby Paris Colby Paris Richland, IN Richland, IN -6
19 21 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
20 9 22 Kenneth Daniels Kenneth Daniels Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -11
21 25 62C Nick Creasman Nick Creasman Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 4
22 19 838 Allen Daniels Allen Daniels Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
DNS 28 20 Kenneth Daniels Kenneth Daniels Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -
DNS 13 18X Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -
DNS 14 0 Mikey Jones Mikey Jones Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DNS 29 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
DNS 26 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
DNS 24 86 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY -
DNS 27 7M Mike Stork Mike Stork Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 6
2 9 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 7
3 5 X Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
4 4 25 Billy Long Billy Long Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
5 1 18X Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -4
6 10 59 Mike Ellis Mike Ellis 4
7 2 838 Allen Daniels Allen Daniels Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -5
8 8 14 Michael Albright Michael Albright LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN -
9 6 L7 Timothy Roberson Timothy Roberson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -3
10 3 7M Mike Stork Mike Stork Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
2 3 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
3 1 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
4 8 N90 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
5 9 0 Mikey Jones Mikey Jones Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
6 10 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 4
7 5 D3 Isaiah Duncan Isaiah Duncan Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -2
8 4 6B Blake Stork Blake Stork CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -4
9 6 62C Nick Creasman Nick Creasman Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -3
10 7 20 Kenneth Daniels Kenneth Daniels Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
2 9 44 Michael Ownby Michael Ownby Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN 7
3 10 22 Kenneth Daniels Kenneth Daniels Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 7
4 3 14P Colby Paris Colby Paris Richland, IN Richland, IN -1
5 1 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
6 7 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
7 5 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -2
8 6 86 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY -2
9 2 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -7
10 8 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.743
2 18 86 Justin Pope Justin Pope Rome, NY Rome, NY 17.772
3 23 N90 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.884
4 5 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 17.926
5 3 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.930
6 25 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.942
7 10 25 Billy Long Billy Long Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.001
8 26 0 Mikey Jones Mikey Jones Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.004
9 12 88 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 18.155
10 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 18.161
11 8 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.164
12 21 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.459
13 6 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 19.088
14 22 14 Michael Albright Michael Albright LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 19.174
15 14 D3 Isaiah Duncan Isaiah Duncan Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 19.301
16 29 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 19.473
17 1 18X Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 19.727
18 9 14P Colby Paris Colby Paris Richland, IN Richland, IN 19.743
19 27 44 Michael Ownby Michael Ownby Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN 19.974
20 13 X Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 20.192
21 28 59 Mike Ellis Mike Ellis 20.195
22 11 6B Blake Stork Blake Stork CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 20.321
23 17 62C Nick Creasman Nick Creasman Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 20.590
24 7 7M Mike Stork Mike Stork Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 20.850
25 4 838 Allen Daniels Allen Daniels Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 21.242
26 24 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 22.357
27 20 20 Kenneth Daniels Kenneth Daniels Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 20.276
28 15 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 20.276
29 16 L7 Timothy Roberson Timothy Roberson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 20.276

PONY

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN -
2 2 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA -
3 3 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
4 7 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 3
5 4 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -1
6 8 17 Daniel Moody Daniel Moody Hiskel, TN Hiskel, TN 2
7 10 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainsburg, TN Gainsburg, TN 3
8 12 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 4
9 13 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 4
10 20 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 10
11 9 J17 Josh Mckee Josh Mckee Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -2
12 17 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 5
13 18 44 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
14 15 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN 1
15 19 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
16 5 27 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -11
17 11 14 Michael Fitzgerald Michael Fitzgerald Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -6
18 22 29 Mike Spain Mike Spain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 4
19 6 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -13
20 16 18 James Bridenbaker James Bridenbaker Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -4
DNS 21 B7 Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
DNS 14 37 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN -
2 2 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
3 3 27 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
4 4 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -
5 6 J17 Josh Mckee Josh Mckee Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
6 8 14 Michael Fitzgerald Michael Fitzgerald Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 2
7 5 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -2
8 10 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN 2
9 7 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -2
10 11 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
11 9 B7 Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 1
2 4 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 2
3 1 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
4 5 17 Daniel Moody Daniel Moody Hiskel, TN Hiskel, TN 1
5 8 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainsburg, TN Gainsburg, TN 3
6 7 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
7 3 37 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -4
8 9 18 James Bridenbaker James Bridenbaker Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 1
9 10 44 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
10 6 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -4
11 11 29 Mike Spain Mike Spain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.663
2 11 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.814
3 18 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.878
4 4 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 16.880
5 1 27 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 16.881
6 7 37 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 16.892
7 5 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 16.961
8 13 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 17.016
9 14 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 17.129
10 19 17 Daniel Moody Daniel Moody Hiskel, TN Hiskel, TN 17.165
11 10 J17 Josh Mckee Josh Mckee Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 17.383
12 3 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 17.394
13 8 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 17.488
14 15 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 17.532
15 12 14 Michael Fitzgerald Michael Fitzgerald Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 17.573
16 17 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainsburg, TN Gainsburg, TN 17.590
17 20 B7 Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 17.692
18 22 18 James Bridenbaker James Bridenbaker Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 17.729
19 16 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN 17.761
20 6 44 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 17.790
21 9 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 18.488
22 2 29 Mike Spain Mike Spain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 19.172

SUPER LATE MODEL

40 Laps

A FeatureVALVOLINE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 3
2 6 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
3 10 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 7
4 8 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 4
5 13 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 8
6 12 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 6
7 7 15 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
8 17 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 9
9 5 31 TIM THORNTON TIM THORNTON -4
10 11 28J Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
11 16 1 Daylon Martin Daylon Martin Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
12 19 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 7
13 3 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -10
14 2 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -12
15 18 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
16 15 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA -1
17 1 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -16
18 20 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
19 14 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -5
20 9 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -11

Qualifying AE-Z-GO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.372
2 2 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.612
3 9 31 TIM THORNTON TIM THORNTON 15.760
4 5 15 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.884
5 3 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 15.917
6 4 28J Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.995
7 7 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.161
8 6 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 16.423
9 1 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 17.011
10 10 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 17.652
All transfer

Qualifying BE-Z-GO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.153
2 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.215
3 6 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.253
4 2 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.413
5 8 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.472
6 7 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 15.949
7 5 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 16.052
8 9 1 Daylon Martin Daylon Martin Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.178
9 10 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.236
10 3 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.270
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.480
2 18 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 14.718
3 14 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.884
4 8 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.891
5 2 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.087
6 20 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.286
7 17 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 15.315
8 4 28J Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.319
9 19 1 Daylon Martin Daylon Martin Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.438
10 6 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 15.724
11 12 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.724
12 16 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.724
13 3 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 15.724
14 7 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.724
15 1 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.724
16 15 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 15.724
17 10 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 15.724
18 13 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.724
19 5 15 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.724
20 9 31 TIM THORNTON TIM THORNTON 15.724

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service