Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Get your tickets now for the Topless Outlaws Championship Night October 14th! $4,000 To Win....

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

Join us Friday September 28th for the 2022 Chase Race Series Championship Night Presented by Vaden Performance at Boyd's Speedway!

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

9/16/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

9/16/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

2022 Chase Race #5 / Open Wheel Modified Track Series

Classes

  • 604 CRATE20 entries
  • BEGINNER17 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN20 entries
  • CROWN VIC6 entries
  • B-HOBBY10 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE21 entries
  • LATE MODELS22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
2 1 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
3 4 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
4 3 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
5 6 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
6 8 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 2
7 10 45 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 3
8 14 1 MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 6
9 5 50 Floyd Tuner Floyd Tuner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4
10 9 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
11 11 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
12 13 14 Johnny Cloer Johnny Cloer Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
13 7 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -6
14 18 1S Matt Steward Matt Steward 4
15 16 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
16 12 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4
17 20 11 Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
18 15 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -3
19 17 7 Austin Breedlove Austin Breedlove Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
20 19 9 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.257
2 8 17 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.518
3 6 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.543
4 3 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.575
5 16 50 Floyd Tuner Floyd Tuner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.589
6 18 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.589
7 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.616
8 2 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.622
9 11 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.652
10 12 45 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 14.683
11 10 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.716
12 1 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.759
13 9 14 Johnny Cloer Johnny Cloer Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.820
14 13 1 MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.887
15 15 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.945
16 7 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.066
17 19 7 Austin Breedlove Austin Breedlove Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.070
18 17 1S Matt Steward Matt Steward 15.196
19 4 9 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.237
All transfer

BEGINNER

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 1
2 3 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
3 5 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
4 1 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -3
5 9 2 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 4
6 7 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 1
7 4 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -3
8 6 47 Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Layfette, GA Layfette, GA -2
9 8 39 Braylon Calhoun Braylon Calhoun Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
2 6 91 John Judd John Judd Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 4
3 3 144 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN -
4 4 29 Jason Defoor Jason Defoor Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
5 5 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
6 7 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 1
7 8 11 Chris Frost Chris Frost Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
DNS 2 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.929
2 6 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.258
3 16 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 15.349
4 9 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.491
5 17 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.509
6 10 144 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 15.545
7 13 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.567
8 2 29 Jason Defoor Jason Defoor Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.619
9 4 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.675
10 3 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.768
11 8 47 Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 16.142
12 11 91 John Judd John Judd Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 16.161
13 12 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.479
14 15 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.757
15 14 39 Braylon Calhoun Braylon Calhoun Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 17.040
16 1 11 Chris Frost Chris Frost Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 17.191
DQ 5 2 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.935
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.250
2 15 2 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.273
3 5 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.569
4 13 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 15.727
5 4 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.755
6 11 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.850
7 7 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.960
8 3 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.012
9 6 47 Kevin Brown Kevin Brown Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 16.037
10 17 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 16.220
11 8 144 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 16.313
12 10 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.330
13 9 91 John Judd John Judd Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 16.759
14 16 C7 Gary Cain Gary Cain CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.927
15 1 11 Chris Frost Chris Frost Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 17.395
16 12 39 Braylon Calhoun Braylon Calhoun Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 17.562
17 2 29 Jason Defoor Jason Defoor Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 17.562

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
2 3 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
3 4 12B Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 8 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 4
5 5 70 Davin Cardwell Davin Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 7 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
7 10 44 Elliot Johnson Elliot Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 3
8 6 18 Justin French Justin French -2
9 13 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA 4
10 11 10H Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
11 14 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
12 16 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 4
13 15 2 Will McConnell Will McConnell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 2
14 18 75 Joey Walker Joey Walker CATOOSA, GA CATOOSA, GA 4
15 17 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
16 1 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -15
17 12 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA -5
18 19 35 Alan McMichen Alan McMichen Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
19 20 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
DNS 9 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.610
2 18 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.680
3 8 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.732
4 19 12B Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.888
5 10 70 Davin Cardwell Davin Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.951
6 3 18 Justin French Justin French 14.952
7 20 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 14.963
8 14 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.021
9 1 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.110
10 9 44 Elliot Johnson Elliot Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.119
11 12 10H Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.164
12 5 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 15.227
13 6 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.238
14 17 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.387
15 16 2 Will McConnell Will McConnell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.414
16 13 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.531
17 7 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.752
18 15 75 Joey Walker Joey Walker CATOOSA, GA CATOOSA, GA 15.763
19 2 35 Alan McMichen Alan McMichen Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.838
20 11 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.016
All transfer

CROWN VIC

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14H Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 4 19 Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
3 3 20 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -
4 1 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
5 5 7JR Lee Harbin Lee Harbin Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
6 6 G7 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14H Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 19.910
2 3 20 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 20.003
3 1 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 20.562
4 6 7JR Lee Harbin Lee Harbin Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 42.412
5 4 19 Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 42.412
6 5 G7 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 42.412

B-HOBBY

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 3
2 1 19 Camdon Myers Camdon Myers Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
3 6 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
4 8 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 4
5 3 49M John McDaniel John McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -2
6 2 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -4
7 5 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN -2
DNS 9 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
DNS 10 B39 Bryson Hogan Bryson Hogan Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
DNS 7 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Camdon Myers Camdon Myers Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
2 1 49M John McDaniel John McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
3 4 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 1
4 2 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 5
2 5 6 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 3
3 2 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
4 1 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -3
5 4 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -1
6 3 B39 Bryson Hogan Bryson Hogan Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.128
2 8 6 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 16.637
3 6 19 Camdon Myers Camdon Myers Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.666
4 4 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.308
5 2 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.766
6 7 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 18.203
7 5 B39 Bryson Hogan Bryson Hogan Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.564
8 1 49M John McDaniel John McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 19.164
9 3 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN 19.164

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 3
2 2 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
3 6 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
4 8 0 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
5 1 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -4
6 7 15 Mike Webb Mike Webb Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 1
7 10 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
8 11 86 David Pope David Pope Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 3
9 5 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4
10 17 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 7
11 13 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
12 18 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 6
13 16 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
14 21 W23 Barry Wallace Barry Wallace Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 7
15 9 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -6
16 3 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -13
17 19 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
18 14 33 Jonathan Moses Jonathan Moses Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -4
19 15 21 Travis Taylor Travis Taylor Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -4
DNS 12 99H Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -
DNS 20 7 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 11 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 9
3 3 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
4 9 15 Mike Webb Mike Webb Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 5
5 2 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -3
6 10 86 David Pope David Pope Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 4
7 4 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -3
8 6 21 Travis Taylor Travis Taylor Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -2
9 8 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
10 7 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
11 5 W23 Barry Wallace Barry Wallace Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 2
2 9 21D Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 7
3 5 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
4 8 0 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
5 6 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
6 1 99H Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -5
7 10 33 Jonathan Moses Jonathan Moses Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 3
8 2 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
9 4 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -5
10 7 7 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -3
All transfer

LATE MODELS

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Eddie King Jr Eddie King Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
3 3 85 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 4 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -
5 5 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
6 13 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 7
7 7 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
8 14 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 6
9 8 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
10 11 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 1
11 10 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
12 17 H37 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 5
13 16 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 3
14 6 11O Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -8
15 22 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols 7
16 19 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
17 18 3 Jeremy Hicks Jeremy Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
18 15 12 Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA -3
19 20 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
20 9 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -11
21 21 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -
DNS 12 11 Tj Alford Tj Alford Ballplay, AL Ballplay, AL -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 39 Eddie King Jr Eddie King Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.984
2 11 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 13.984
3 17 85 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.139
4 5 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.278
5 6 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.313
6 22 11O Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.370
7 7 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.420
8 16 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.425
9 4 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 14.451
10 1 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.472
11 19 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 14.522
12 13 11 Tj Alford Tj Alford Ballplay, AL Ballplay, AL 14.542
13 12 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.670
14 10 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 14.734
15 8 12 Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 14.768
16 3 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 14.823
17 9 H37 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.874
18 18 3 Jeremy Hicks Jeremy Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.180
19 14 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.185
20 2 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.952
DQ 20 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 14.057
DQ 15 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols 14.658
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service