Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Get your tickets now for the Topless Outlaws Championship Night October 14th! $4,000 To Win....

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

Join us Friday September 28th for the 2022 Chase Race Series Championship Night Presented by Vaden Performance at Boyd's Speedway!

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

6/24/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

6/24/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

2022 Chase Race #3

Classes

  • 604 CRATE11 entries
  • BEGINNER12 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN20 entries
  • B-HOBBY9 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE11 entries
  • LATE MODELS14 entries
  • PONY8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
2 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -1
3 3 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
4 6 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
5 5 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
6 7 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
7 4 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -3
8 10 1 Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
9 9 4P Jamie Perry Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
10 11 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 1
11 8 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -3

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.237
2 11 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.252
3 2 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.516
4 8 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.542
5 1 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.572
6 9 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.575
7 6 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.606
8 10 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.690
9 3 4P Jamie Perry Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.745
10 7 1 Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.777
11 4 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 14.825
All transfer

BEGINNER

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
2 1 7 Tyler Norwood Tyler Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN -1
3 3 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
4 9 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
5 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
6 6 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA -
7 8 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
8 11 42 Logan Reed Logan Reed 3
9 10 J7 J.J Lewis J.J Lewis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
10 4 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -6
11 7 4 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 Tyler Norwood Tyler Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 15.237
2 9 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.396
3 6 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.490
4 2 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.778
5 4 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.962
6 5 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.087
7 11 4 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.132
8 1 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.168
9 12 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.213
10 10 J7 J.J Lewis J.J Lewis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.336
11 8 42 Logan Reed Logan Reed 16.621
DQ 3 48 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.621
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.416
2 6 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.508
3 3 48 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.551
4 7 7 Tyler Norwood Tyler Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 15.594
5 4 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.721
6 1 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.808
7 2 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.903
8 11 4 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.147
9 12 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.559
10 5 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.571
11 10 J7 J.J Lewis J.J Lewis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.905
12 8 42 Logan Reed Logan Reed 16.964

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
3 3 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
4 5 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
5 4 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
6 7 1 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
7 10 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
8 6 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
9 18 95 Corey Bettis Corey Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 9
10 19 C44 Corey Lawless Corey Lawless Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 9
11 17 48 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 6
12 8 20B Brad Cross Brad Cross Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4
13 20 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 7
14 12 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -2
15 11 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -4
16 9 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -7
17 15 112 Jason Crowe Jason Crowe Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
18 16 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -2
DNS 13 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
DNS 14 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.629
2 16 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.716
3 2 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.755
4 6 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.784
5 4 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.819
6 12 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.886
7 17 1 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 14.919
8 15 20B Brad Cross Brad Cross Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.979
9 3 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.992
10 9 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.070
11 13 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.097
12 5 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.128
13 7 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.151
14 10 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.206
15 18 112 Jason Crowe Jason Crowe Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 15.341
16 14 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.403
17 20 48 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.551
18 1 95 Corey Bettis Corey Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 15.554
19 11 C44 Corey Lawless Corey Lawless Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.701
20 19 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.155
All transfer

B-HOBBY

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 16.210
2 8 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.360
3 6 01 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN 16.493
4 2 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.604
5 1 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.624
6 5 104 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 17.190
7 3 34 Adam Earwood Adam Earwood 17.332
8 4 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 18.621
9 9 49M John McDaniel John McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 19.684
All transfer

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
2 2 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
3 4 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
4 3 23M Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
5 6 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
6 11 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 5
7 5 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
8 8 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
9 9 23 Patrick Duffey Patrick Duffey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
10 10 4 Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL -
DNS 7 120 Mike Ellis Mike Ellis -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.348
2 9 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.755
3 2 23M Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 18.756
4 4 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.803
5 7 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 19.318
6 5 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.453
7 3 120 Mike Ellis Mike Ellis 19.909
8 1 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 19.920
9 8 23 Patrick Duffey Patrick Duffey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 22.157
All transfer

LATE MODELS

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 3 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
3 5 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
4 4 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
5 7 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 2
6 6 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
7 9 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 2
8 12 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 4
9 10 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
10 13 47 Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 3
11 1 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -10
12 8 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols -4
DNS 11 22 Richie Standridge Richie Standridge Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 14 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.436
2 12 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.461
3 9 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.467
4 13 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.525
5 10 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 14.570
6 11 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.733
7 2 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.865
8 8 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols 15.119
9 1 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 15.155
10 7 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.360
11 6 22 Richie Standridge Richie Standridge Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.687
12 3 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.905
13 4 47 Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.318
DQ 14 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 14.487
All transfer

PONY

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN -
2 3 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 1
3 6 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainsburg, TN Gainsburg, TN 3
4 5 L7 Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
5 7 12E Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 2
6 8 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 2
7 2 5 Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -5
DNS 4 C1 Koty Campbell Koty Campbell Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.737
2 5 5 Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 16.810
3 4 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 16.812
4 8 C1 Koty Campbell Koty Campbell Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 17.232
5 1 L7 Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 17.270
6 6 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainsburg, TN Gainsburg, TN 17.644
7 2 12E Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 17.798
8 7 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 18.615
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service