Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Get your tickets now for the Topless Outlaws Championship Night October 14th! $4,000 To Win....

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

Join us Friday September 28th for the 2022 Chase Race Series Championship Night Presented by Vaden Performance at Boyd's Speedway!

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

5/21/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

5/21/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Joe Lee Johnson Memorial / Topless Outlaws Series

Classes

  • 604 CRATE11 entries
  • BEGINNER6 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN15 entries
  • CROWN VIC6 entries
  • B-HOBBY2 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE11 entries
  • PONY4 entries
  • TOPLESS OUTLAW28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 1
2 1 1 MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
3 3 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
4 5 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
5 4 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
6 8 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
7 6 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
8 11 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 3
9 10 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
10 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
11 7 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 MItchell Stanley MItchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.235
2 3 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.344
3 11 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.505
4 8 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.516
5 2 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.556
6 1 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.564
7 7 52 Jason Davis Jason Davis Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.670
8 4 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.694
9 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.715
10 10 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.749
11 9 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 15.000
All transfer

BEGINNER

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 2 4 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
3 3 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
4 4 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
5 6 144 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 1
6 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.212
2 5 4 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.598
3 6 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.971
4 2 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.289
5 1 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.468
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.741
2 4 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.866
3 6 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.002
4 2 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.378
5 1 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.385
6 3 144 Jathan Campbell Jathan Campbell Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 16.679

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
3 2 41 Jake Green Jake Green -1
4 4 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 5 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
6 7 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
7 8 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 1
8 6 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -2
9 9 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
10 12 44 Elliot Johnson Elliot Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 2
11 13 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
12 11 15H Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
13 14 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 1
14 15 75 Joey Walker Joey Walker CATOOSA, GA CATOOSA, GA 1
15 10 69 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -5

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.611
2 8 41 Jake Green Jake Green 14.670
3 14 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.684
4 13 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.769
5 6 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.795
6 10 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 14.810
7 7 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.811
8 4 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 14.868
9 11 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.874
10 9 69 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.917
11 5 15H Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.992
12 3 44 Elliot Johnson Elliot Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.101
13 12 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.118
14 2 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.127
15 1 75 Joey Walker Joey Walker CATOOSA, GA CATOOSA, GA 16.134
All transfer

CROWN VIC

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Corey Vickers Corey Vickers Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
2 3 7B Scott Boe Scott Boe 1
3 6 20 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 3
4 5 117 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
5 2 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN -3
DNS 4 5 Glenn Martin Glenn Martin ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Corey Vickers Corey Vickers Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 19.606
2 2 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 19.817
3 1 7B Scott Boe Scott Boe 20.058
4 3 5 Glenn Martin Glenn Martin ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 20.140
5 4 117 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 20.656
All transfer

B-HOBBY

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC -
2 2 34 Adam Earwood Adam Earwood -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 24.242
2 2 34 Adam Earwood Adam Earwood 29.364

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 2 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
3 6 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 3
4 7 15 Mike Webb Mike Webb Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 3
5 8 13X Randy Lavender Randy Lavender Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 3
6 10 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Kennessaw, GA Kennessaw, GA 4
7 9 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 2
8 5 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
9 4 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -5
10 3 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -7
DNS 11 W23 Silas Williams Silas Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.817
2 9 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.916
3 7 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 18.955
4 2 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 19.071
5 8 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 19.094
6 1 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 19.232
7 11 15 Mike Webb Mike Webb Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 19.480
8 10 13X Randy Lavender Randy Lavender Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.820
9 4 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 20.536
10 5 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Kennessaw, GA Kennessaw, GA 20.601
11 6 W23 Silas Williams Silas Williams Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 20.945
All transfer

PONY

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Koty Campbell Koty Campbell Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 3
2 1 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -1
3 2 21 Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
4 3 7 Zayne Burtz Zayne Burtz Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA -1

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 17.057
2 2 21 Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 17.223
3 4 7 Zayne Burtz Zayne Burtz Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA 19.350
4 1 1 Koty Campbell Koty Campbell Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 19.350
All transfer

TOPLESS OUTLAW

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116W Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 9 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 7
3 4 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
4 5 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 1
5 12 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 7
6 8 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
7 2 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -5
8 17 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 9
9 15 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 6
10 13 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 3
11 11 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
12 14 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 2
13 20 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 7
14 16 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 2
15 18 18 Casey Truman Casey Truman Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 3
16 22 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 6
17 21 H31X Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 4
18 24 00W Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 6
19 3 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -16
20 19 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
21 10 5D Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -11
22 23 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
23 6 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -17
24 7 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -17
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
2 3 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
3 4 H31X Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
4 2 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN -2
5 7 21K Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 2
6 8 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
8 9 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
9 10 00W Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 1
10 5 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -5

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 116W Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.065
2 6 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.328
3 7 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 14.329
4 1 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.331
5 13 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.397
6 9 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.456
7 12 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.505
8 4 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.525
9 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.611
Top 9 transfer
10 11 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.655
11 3 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.669
12 10 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.723
13 14 21K Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.767
14 2 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.788

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.329
2 4 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.368
3 7 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 14.372
4 13 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.409
5 3 5D Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.433
6 2 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.649
7 5 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 14.653
8 12 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 14.717
9 10 18 Casey Truman Casey Truman Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 14.863
Top 9 transfer
10 9 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 14.968
11 14 H31X Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.996
12 11 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.008
13 8 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.016
14 1 00W Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 15.247

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.959
2 8 116W Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.982
3 20 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.004
4 27 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.090
5 17 5D Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.142
6 11 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.236
7 13 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.305
8 26 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 14.327
9 16 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.352
10 24 18 Casey Truman Casey Truman Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 14.406
11 14 21K Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.449
12 9 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.454
13 19 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum 14.483
14 28 H31X Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.538
15 25 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.662
16 1 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.673
17 6 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.700
18 22 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.711
19 7 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 14.793
20 15 00W Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 14.925
21 12 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.955
22 10 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.969
23 4 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.085
24 23 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 15.161
25 3 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.342
26 2 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.461
27 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.461
28 21 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.461

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service