Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Get your tickets now for the Topless Outlaws Championship Night October 14th! $4,000 To Win....

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

Join us Friday September 28th for the 2022 Chase Race Series Championship Night Presented by Vaden Performance at Boyd's Speedway!

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

4/8/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

4/8/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

2022 Chase Race #1 - Series Opener

Classes

  • 604 CRATE9 entries
  • BEGINNER6 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN25 entries
  • B-HOBBY5 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE26 entries
  • LATE MODELS21 entries
  • PONY6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 3
2 3 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
3 1 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -2
4 5 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
5 7 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
6 6 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
7 9 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA 2
8 8 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
DNS 2 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.286
2 5 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley 14.299
3 3 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.375
4 6 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.458
5 8 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.494
6 2 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.539
7 1 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.540
8 7 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.546
All transfer

BEGINNER

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 3 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
3 4 J7 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
4 6 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
5 5 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
6 1 11 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -5

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.938
2 3 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.815
3 5 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.828
4 6 J7 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.866
5 1 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.112
6 2 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.504
All transfer

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
3 5 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
4 4 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 8 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 3
6 6 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
7 7 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
8 9 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
9 13 287 Sean Truelove Sean Truelove Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 4
10 17 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN 7
11 16 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 5
12 19 18 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 7
13 18 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 5
14 23 77 Adam Bishop Adam Bishop Riceville, TN Riceville, TN 9
15 11 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -4
16 15 S19 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
17 3 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -14
18 21 9P Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
19 20 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 1
20 12 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -8
DNS 25 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -
DNS 22 M80 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
DNS 10 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -
DNS 14 P4 Jamie Perry Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
DNS 24 98 Corey Reece Corey Reece Canton, GA Canton, GA -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.375
2 1 7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 14.390
3 13 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 14.498
4 8 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.536
5 23 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.586
6 15 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.642
7 16 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 14.707
8 5 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.715
9 25 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.716
10 3 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 14.716
11 14 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.765
12 20 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.841
13 11 287 Sean Truelove Sean Truelove Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.874
14 18 P4 Jamie Perry Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.006
15 4 S19 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.081
16 2 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.099
17 10 9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield mcdonald, TN mcdonald, TN 15.128
18 6 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.202
19 22 18 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.229
20 9 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 15.232
21 24 9P Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.295
22 7 M80 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.493
23 12 77 Adam Bishop Adam Bishop Riceville, TN Riceville, TN 15.578
24 21 98 Corey Reece Corey Reece Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.687
25 17 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.687
All transfer

B-HOBBY

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN -
2 5 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
3 2 31H Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -1
4 3 14 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN -1
5 4 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.464
2 1 42B Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 15.600
3 2 31H Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 15.633
4 3 14 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 15.730
5 4 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.672

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
2 7 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 5
3 12 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 9
4 1 717 Amelia McClain Amelia McClain crossvile, TN crossvile, TN -3
5 6 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
6 3 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
7 5 30 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -2
8 8 171 Justin McClain Justin McClain Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
9 15 90 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 6
10 26 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 16
11 11 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield -
12 13 6S Kevin Scott Kevin Scott Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
13 2 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -11
14 21 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 7
15 17 21B Bill Carlson Bill Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
16 24 20 Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 8
17 9 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -8
18 16 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
19 10 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -9
20 14 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -6
21 18 20S Jerico Stephens Jerico Stephens Onidea, TN Onidea, TN -3
22 19 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
23 20 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN -3
DNS 23 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
DNS 22 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 25 04 Matthew Volek Matthew Volek CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 Amelia McClain Amelia McClain crossvile, TN crossvile, TN 2
2 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 4
3 9 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 6
4 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
5 7 6S Kevin Scott Kevin Scott Canton, GA Canton, GA 2
6 8 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
7 5 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
8 4 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4
9 1 04 Matthew Volek Matthew Volek CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
2 1 30 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -1
3 7 171 Justin McClain Justin McClain Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 4
4 8 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield 4
5 2 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -3
6 5 21B Bill Carlson Bill Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -1
7 6 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN -1
8 3 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
2 2 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
3 4 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
4 8 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 4
5 3 90 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
6 9 20S Jerico Stephens Jerico Stephens Onidea, TN Onidea, TN 3
7 6 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
8 5 20 Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -3
9 7 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.100
2 11 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.544
3 4 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.055
4 21 D15 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.911
5 13 21B Bill Carlson Bill Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 19.911
6 8 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 19.911
7 17 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 19.911
8 12 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 19.911
9 23 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 19.911
10 24 90 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 19.911
11 2 30 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA 19.911
12 22 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield 19.911
13 25 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 19.911
14 7 717 Amelia McClain Amelia McClain crossvile, TN crossvile, TN 19.911
15 19 171 Justin McClain Justin McClain Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 19.911
16 14 20 Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 19.911
17 6 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 19.911
18 9 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 19.911
19 5 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 19.911
20 16 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN 19.911
21 10 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.911
22 3 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.911
23 18 6S Kevin Scott Kevin Scott Canton, GA Canton, GA 19.911
24 26 20S Jerico Stephens Jerico Stephens Onidea, TN Onidea, TN 19.911
25 1 04 Matthew Volek Matthew Volek CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 19.911
26 20 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 19.911

LATE MODELS

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 3 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 1
3 4 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 1
4 7 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
5 5 21K Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
6 9 18 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
7 8 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
8 6 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -2
9 11 84T Ryan Tims Ryan Tims 2
10 13 H37 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 3
11 15 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 4
12 10 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA -2
13 12 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
14 17 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
15 16 63 Rick Jennings Rick Jennings Winston, GA Winston, GA 1
16 18 22 Bo Allison Bo Allison Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 2
17 14 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -3
18 2 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -16
DNS 19 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
DNS 20 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DNS 21 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 13.566
2 21 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 13.773
3 13 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 13.843
4 1 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 13.878
5 14 21K Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 13.930
6 5 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 13.939
7 6 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.019
8 11 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.188
9 7 18 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.196
10 3 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 14.421
11 12 84T Ryan Tims Ryan Tims 14.432
12 2 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.528
13 19 H37 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.728
14 20 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 14.818
15 16 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 14.949
16 17 63 Rick Jennings Rick Jennings Winston, GA Winston, GA 14.979
17 4 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.273
18 8 22 Bo Allison Bo Allison Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 15.805
19 10 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.805
20 15 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.805
21 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.805
All transfer

PONY

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 1
2 6 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 4
3 3 12E Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
4 4 44 Cordell Collins Cordell Collins Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
5 5 7 Zayne Burtz Zayne Burtz Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA -
DNS 1 J45 Mike Spain Mike Spain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Zayne Burtz Zayne Burtz Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA
2 4 44 Cordell Collins Cordell Collins Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN
3 6 3D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN
4 2 27 Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN
5 3 12E Craig Erwin Craig Erwin Rossville, GA Rossville, GA
6 1 J45 Mike Spain Mike Spain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service