Boyd's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Topless Outlaws Series Championship Night!

Get your tickets now for the Topless Outlaws Championship Night October 14th! $4,000 To Win....

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

The 2022 Chase Race Series Returns October 28th

Join us Friday September 28th for the 2022 Chase Race Series Championship Night Presented by Vaden Performance at Boyd's Speedway!

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Catch All The Racing Action On Boyd'sspeedway.TV

Can't make it to the Races...No problem...Watch all the Races this Season on Boyd's Speedway TV. Go to www.boydsspeedway.tv

4/30/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

4/30/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Light It Up Blue Brucebilt Open Wheel Modified Series

Driver's Meeting @ 6 PM

Classes

  • 604 CRATE15 entries
  • 602 SPORTSMAN23 entries
  • ENDURO26 entries
  • B-HOBBY6 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE12 entries
  • SUPER LATE MODEL23 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series
  • OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS16 entries
    • Iron-Man Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
3 1 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -2
4 6 17 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
5 3 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
6 5 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -1
7 7 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN -
8 10 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
9 9 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 11 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
11 12 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
12 13 H17 Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb 1
13 14 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
14 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -6
15 15 K9 Tim Durham Tim Durham -

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.947
2 7 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.051
3 13 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.183
4 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.237
5 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 15.283
6 14 17 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.291
7 3 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 15.346
8 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.421
9 8 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.478
10 9 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.512
11 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.556
12 11 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.684
13 6 H17 Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb 15.686
14 12 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.057
DQ 2 K9 Tim Durham Tim Durham 16.262
All transfer

602 SPORTSMAN

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
2 3 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 6 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
4 5 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
5 4 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
6 7 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
7 11 P4 Jamie Perry Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 4
8 10 98 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
9 22 75 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 13
10 14 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 4
11 19 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 8
12 18 B20 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 6
13 9 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -4
14 17 35 Alan McMichen Alan McMichen Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
15 20 77 Adam Bishop Adam Bishop Riceville, TN Riceville, TN 5
16 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -15
17 21 7 Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
18 15 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -3
19 8 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -11
20 16 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -4
21 13 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -8
22 12 20 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -10
DNS 23 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P4 Jamie Perry Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 2 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
3 7 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 4
4 3 35 Alan McMichen Alan McMichen Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
5 4 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
6 5 7 Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
7 6 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
2 1 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -1
3 4 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 1
4 3 B20 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
5 5 77 Adam Bishop Adam Bishop Riceville, TN Riceville, TN -
DQ 6 75 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.221
2 22 M7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.461
3 14 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.542
4 23 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.567
5 13 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.645
6 18 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.706
7 10 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.765
8 11 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.771
9 6 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.878
10 3 98 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.881
Top 10 transfer
11 5 P4 Jamie Perry Jamie Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.890
12 16 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 16.011
13 1 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 16.055
14 2 20 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 16.132
15 8 35 Alan McMichen Alan McMichen Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.217
16 17 B20 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 16.219
17 20 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.383
18 19 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 16.519
19 9 7 Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.579
20 21 77 Adam Bishop Adam Bishop Riceville, TN Riceville, TN 16.642
21 12 C11 Chris Wood Chris Wood Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 18.398
22 4 75 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.398
DQ 7 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.579

ENDURO

100 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 20 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 22
2 22 14 Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 20
3 10 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 7
4 24 J6 Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Apison, TN Apison, TN 20
5 1 83X BIlly Smith Jr BIlly Smith Jr Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -4
6 17 88 Avery Dickerson Avery Dickerson Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 11
7 3 31 Tyler Levy Tyler Levy Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -4
8 5 7 Corey Vickers Corey Vickers Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -3
9 20 M3 Michael Campbell Michael Campbell Collegedale, TN Collegedale, TN 11
10 21 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 11
11 14 21B Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 3
12 18 34 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 6
13 11 5 Glenn Martin Glenn Martin ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -2
14 25 01 David Stonebrooke David Stonebrooke Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 11
15 26 00 Kane Stonebrooke Kane Stonebrooke Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 11
16 7 98 Dalton Clark Dalton Clark Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -9
17 12 21 Logan Bishop Logan Bishop Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -5
18 6 711 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -12
19 19 18 Austin Banther Austin Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
20 13 47 Derrick Dunwoody Derrick Dunwoody Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -7
21 4 9 STEVEN COOK STEVEN COOK Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -17
22 15 777 Brandon Parker Brandon Parker Rock Springs, GA Rock Springs, GA -7
23 8 G7 Jason Cook Jason Cook Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -15
24 9 3 Johnathan Edward Johnathan Edward Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -15
25 2 117 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -23
26 16 69 Skylar Peak Skylar Peak Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -10

B-HOBBY

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 5
2 1 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
3 5 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 2
4 3 34 Adam Earwood Adam Earwood -1
DNS 4 31H Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -
DQ 2 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.151
2 2 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.453
3 5 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 17.325
4 1 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.541
5 3 34 Adam Earwood Adam Earwood 23.938
6 4 31H Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 23.938

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 4 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
3 5 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
4 7 16R Robert Stone Robert Stone Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
5 6 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
6 2 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -4
7 8 8 Adam Stone Adam Stone Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 1
8 10 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 2
9 11 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
10 12 13X Randy Lavender Randy Lavender Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
11 3 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -8
12 9 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 1 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
3 3 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 5 16R Robert Stone Robert Stone Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
5 4 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield -1
6 6 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
2 5 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 3
3 1 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
4 3 8 Adam Stone Adam Stone Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -1
5 6 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
6 2 13X Randy Lavender Randy Lavender Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -4
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 18.164
2 3 B11 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.216
3 1 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.289
4 9 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.330
5 8 16R Robert Stone Robert Stone Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.693
6 2 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.800
7 5 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.809
8 10 99 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 18.876
9 6 8 Adam Stone Adam Stone Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 18.989
10 7 127 Shannon Hollifield Shannon Hollifield 19.018
11 4 13X Randy Lavender Randy Lavender Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.376
12 12 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 19.764

SUPER LATE MODEL

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 8 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 6
3 7 2 Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 6 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
5 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
6 4 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
7 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -6
8 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -3
9 10 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 1
10 15 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 5
11 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 3
12 17 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
13 16 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 3
14 13 38T Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
15 11 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -4
16 12 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN -4
17 18 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
18 21 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 3
19 20 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
20 23 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
21 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -18
22 22 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
23 19 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.166
2 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.216
3 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.271
4 3 2 Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.301
5 11 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.387
6 4 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.491
7 8 38T Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.515
8 2 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.561
9 5 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.583
10 1 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.785
11 12 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.004
12 9 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.395
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.841
2 7 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.953
3 3 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.117
4 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.121
5 6 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.167
6 10 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN 15.194
7 2 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.214
8 8 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 15.649
9 9 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.834
10 11 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.392
11 5 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 16.456
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.768
2 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.775
3 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.873
4 2 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.877
5 3 2 Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.888
6 17 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.891
7 20 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.960
8 4 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.013
9 16 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.023
10 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.052
11 5 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.061
12 11 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.108
13 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.150
14 1 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.246
15 21 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 15.395
16 18 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 15.448
17 22 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.510
18 23 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.678
19 9 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.838
20 12 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.044
21 15 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN 17.704
22 19 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 17.704
23 8 38T Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.704

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 3
2 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 5
3 2 43J Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wayland, KY Wayland, KY -1
4 5 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elton, KY Elton, KY 1
5 3 R4 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY -2
6 6 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -
7 9 15H Jeff Hamby Jeff Hamby Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 2
8 8 8 Jamie Mosley Jamie Mosley London, KY London, KY -
9 10 14 Skylar Douglas Skylar Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
10 14 70 Tony Garber Tony Garber Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
11 12 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 1
12 13 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 1
13 11 11 Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -2
14 16 68 Andy Ogle Andy Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 2
15 15 20 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Livingston, TN Livingston, TN -
16 1 56 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -15

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 56 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.265
2 5 43J Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wayland, KY Wayland, KY 16.286
3 15 R4 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY 16.341
4 6 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 16.424
5 13 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elton, KY Elton, KY 16.519
6 10 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 16.531
7 16 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 16.570
8 2 8 Jamie Mosley Jamie Mosley London, KY London, KY 16.726
9 1 15H Jeff Hamby Jeff Hamby Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 16.759
10 11 14 Skylar Douglas Skylar Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.877
11 3 11 Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 16.881
12 14 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 16.901
13 9 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 16.933
14 12 70 Tony Garber Tony Garber Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.950
15 4 20 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 17.072
16 8 68 Andy Ogle Andy Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17.440
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 R4 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY 16.016
2 5 43J Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wayland, KY Wayland, KY 16.130
3 13 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elton, KY Elton, KY 16.181
4 7 56 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.274
5 6 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 16.325
6 14 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 16.345
7 9 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 16.356
8 2 8 Jamie Mosley Jamie Mosley London, KY London, KY 16.370
9 10 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 16.416
10 16 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 16.454
11 1 15H Jeff Hamby Jeff Hamby Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 16.490
12 12 70 Tony Garber Tony Garber Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.628
13 3 11 Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 16.634
14 11 14 Skylar Douglas Skylar Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.677
15 8 68 Andy Ogle Andy Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17.027
16 4 20 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 25.550

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Lily Qualls carrying the Flag
Pre- Race Podcast
National Anthem Flag Carried by Dustin Skiles and Jordan Sims
Pre- Race Interview
Motocross at Boyds Speedway first event
Motocross at Boyds Speedway
Rock Auto
SS Auto Repair
WG Warren  Griffin
Vaden Powertrain
Chattanooga Auto Parts
First Bank
KRC Power Steering
Langley Roofing
Medical Misty
Mt View Chrystler
VP Race Fuels
Shortys Shock Service